coinport
Pick your exchange · code built into each button

Compare crypto exchanges, then pay 20% less on every trade

Most people just share a referral link. We give you 20% of our commission back — automatically, through the fee discount.

MMEXCUp to $10,000 in rewards + 20% lower fees
mexc-coinport
Claim 20% off on MEXC →
ByBybitUp to $30,000 in bonuses + 20% lower fees
BgBitgetUp to 6,200 USDT in rewards + 20% lower fees
GGate.io135 USDT welcome bonus + 20% lower fees
OKOKX20% lower fees
Affiliate links. 20% lower spot and futures trading fees on all five. 20% is the maximum our affiliate accounts let us give back — we give all of it. Welcome offers are the exchanges’ own (read 29 September 2026).

Bitget, Gate.io, MEXC, Bybit and OKX side by side: spot and futures maker / taker fees, coins listed, and the code on each of our links. Fees read 9 September 2026 (Gate.io and MEXC futures re-read 29 September 2026); coin counts dated 24 October 2026.

Exchange Spot maker / taker Futures maker / taker Coins Our code Sign up
BgBitget 0.1% / 0.1% 0.02% / 0.06% 502 coinport20% lower trading fees Sign-up guide
Claim 20% off on Bitget →
GGate.io 0.1% / 0.1% 0.02% / 0.05% 1,955Most COINPORT20% lower trading fees Sign-up guide
Claim 20% off on Gate.io →
MMEXC 0% / 0.05%Lowest maker 0%–0.04% / 0%–0.10% 1,361 mexc-coinport20% lower trading fees Sign-up guide
Claim 20% off on MEXC →
ByBybit 0.1% / 0.1% 0.02% / 0.055% 380 COINPORT20% lower trading fees Sign-up guide
Claim 20% off on Bybit →
OKOKX 0.08% / 0.1% 0.02% / 0.05% 394 coinport20% lower trading fees Sign-up guide
Claim 20% off on OKX →

On all five, we pass 20% of our referral commission back to you as lower trading fees when you sign up through our link; it is set in our affiliate accounts, so the exchanges' own pages do not list it. Referral codes and what each gives you.

Base (non-VIP) tier fees, each from the exchange's own fee page. Bitget, Bybit and OKX futures rates: each exchange's own fee page, read 9 September 2026. Gate.io (gate.com/fee) and MEXC (mexc.com/fee) futures rates: re-read 29 September 2026. Gate.io's cells are its USDT-margined perpetual rate at VIP 0; MEXC's are the overall range across its contracts. Coins are distinct base assets of tradable spot pairs, excluding tokenized stocks. Click an exchange name for its full fee review, or “Sign-up guide” for the registration steps.

Lowest Spot Fees

MEXC charges 0% maker / 0.05% taker, the lowest combined rate here; OKX charges 0.08% maker / 0.1% taker; Bitget, Gate.io and Bybit charge 0.1% maker / 0.1% taker. Spot fees in detail. The same rates applied to a $1,000 trade are in maker vs taker fees.

Futures Fees

Futures maker and taker rates are lower than spot on four of the five; MEXC sets its rate contract by contract. A worked $10,000 example, the funding fee and each exchange's rate are on futures trading fees compared. If you trade enough volume to qualify for VIP rates, see the VIP fee tier breakdown.

Most Coins Listed

Gate.io lists 1,955 coins as of 24 October 2026, excluding tokenized stocks — more than any other exchange here. See the full coin count for each.

What Each Exchange Offers New Users

Sign-up offers are set by the exchanges, separately from trading fees, and change often. Read from each exchange's own referral landing page on 9 September 2026:

Frequently Asked Questions

Which crypto exchange has the lowest fees?

MEXC charges 0% maker / 0.05% taker, the lowest combined rate here; OKX charges 0.08% maker / 0.1% taker; Bitget, Gate.io and Bybit charge 0.1% maker / 0.1% taker. These are base-tier spot rates read from each exchange's own fee page on 9 September 2026; futures rates and VIP tiers differ.

Do all five exchanges support both spot and futures trading?

Yes. Bitget, Gate.io, MEXC, Bybit, and OKX all offer both spot and futures (perpetual contract) trading, though futures fee rates and available contracts differ by exchange.

How much does exchange choice actually save on trading fees?

On a $10,000 spot trade, a 0.1% taker fee costs $10.00, while MEXC's 0.05% taker fee costs $5.00. The gap widens with volume, which is why frequent traders benchmark fees before choosing an exchange.

What is the coinport referral code for each exchange?

Bitget: coinport; Gate.io: COINPORT; MEXC: mexc-coinport; Bybit: COINPORT; OKX: coinport. On all five, we pass 20% of our referral commission back to you as lower trading fees. The give-back is set in our affiliate accounts, so the exchanges' own pages do not list it. Referral code details.

How should I decide which exchange to actually use?

Fees are one factor among several: weigh them against coin availability, withdrawal cost and KYC speed for your own situation. See our decision framework for a four-question checklist.

Open Your Account

Each guide walks through registration step by step, what you need, KYC and where our referral code goes: Gate.io sign up guide, how to register on MEXC, Bitget sign up guide, Bybit sign up guide and OKX sign up guide.

Learn More